- One Bedroom Apartment
- Second Floor
- 25% Shared Ownership
- Allocated Parking Space
- Long Lease Remaining
- Close To Station
*Offered on a shared ownership basis of 25%* is this well presented one bedroom second floor apartment in the always popular 'Fifth Avenue' development. The property boasts a good size double bedroom with built in wardrobes, well maintained kitchen with a range of wall and base units, large lounge/diner with Juliette balcony and a modern bathroom. A further benefit includes having its own allocated parking space. Harlow town centre, hospital and train station with direct link to London Liverpool St station are all within walking distance.
*Total property value - £205,000
*25% share price - £51,250
*75% rent via Swan Housing - £346.18 Per month
*111 years remaining on the lease with a monthly service charge of around £147.94
Property Ref: 32356041
Hamilton Road, Little Canfield
Land | Offers Over £50,000
A garden plot with potential to build (subject to planning permission).Nestled in the charming village of Little Canfiel...
Austin House, Edinburgh Gate, Harlow
2 Bedroom Apartment | Shared Ownership £80,000
**25% Shared Ownership**Located just a stones throw from Harlow Town Train Station is this two double bedroom, fifth flo...
2 Bedroom Flat | Fixed Price £80,000
*Offered on a shared ownership basis of 32%* is this well presented two bedroom ground floor apartment in the always pop...
Skylark Place, Newhall, Harlow
2 Bedroom Apartment | £87,000
**30% SHARED OWNERSHIP** Located in the highly desirable Newhall Development is this well presented two bedroom top floo...
Use our short form to request a valuation of your property.
Request a Valuation