Freehold Mixed-Use Investment | Producing £33,600 Per Annum | Prime Town Centre Location
Square Quarters are pleased to present this substantial freehold mixed-use building for sale in the heart of Luton town centre, offering strong rental income and long-term investment potential.
Arranged over four floors and extending to approximately 1,486 sq ft (138 sq m), the property comprises a fully income-producing commercial and residential portfolio, all within a central and well-connected location.
Investment Breakdown
Ground Floor Commercial Office – Currently producing £12,000 per annum
First Floor One Bedroom Flat – Currently producing £8,400 per annum
Second & Third Floor Two Bedroom Duplex – Currently producing £13,200 per annum
Total Rental Income: £33,600 per annum
All units are currently let, providing an immediate income stream for investors.
7.47% Yield
Accommodation
Ground Floor
Self-contained commercial office unit with WC facilities and generous internal space, suitable for a range of professional uses.
First Floor
One-bedroom self-contained flat comprising reception room, kitchen, double bedroom and bathroom.
Second & Third Floor
Spacious two-bedroom duplex apartment arranged over two floors, offering well-proportioned living accommodation.
Location
Wellington Street is centrally positioned within LU1, moments from Luton town centre amenities, The Mall shopping centre, and a wide selection of restaurants, cafés and local services.
The property benefits from excellent transport links, including:
Luton Railway Station within walking distance
Direct trains to London St Pancras
Easy access to the M1 (Junction 10 & 11)
London Luton Airport nearby
The area continues to benefit from regeneration and strong rental demand.
Key Features
Freehold title
Mixed-use investment
Fully income producing
Prime central location
Strong rental demand area
Approx. 1,486 sq ft / 138 sq m
Potential for rental growth (subject to market review)
This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a centrally located freehold building with immediate income and long-term capital appreciation prospects.
Early enquiries are highly recommended.
Property Ref: 189864
Landing Waiters House New Village Avenue, Canary Wharf, E14
2 Bedroom Flat | £450,000
Square Quarters are excited to present this spacious two bedroom two bathroom apartment with private decked balcony in t...