Cleveland Road, Barnes

£8,000pcm
Let Agreed
This property listing is now Let Agreed

4 Bedroom House for rent in Barnes

2 4 2
  • Private Garden
  • Deposit £11,076.92 / Holding Deposit £1846.15

LET AGREED - This beautifully presented four-bedroom terraced house on Cleveland Road, Barnes has been finished to an exceptional standard throughout, offering a perfect blend of contemporary style and practical family living.
The property boasts generous and well-proportioned accommodation, including a stunning open-plan kitchen and dining space with high-quality fittings and finishes, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Elegant reception areas provide a welcoming atmosphere, complemented by tasteful décor and an abundance of natural light.
Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for family life, home working, or guest accommodation, all served by stylish, modern bathrooms designed with attention to detail.
To the rear, a large private garden provides a peaceful retreat, perfect for outdoor dining, relaxation, and family activities.
Ideally located, the house is just a short distance from Barnes High Street, the picturesque Barnes Pond, and a selection of excellent local schools. The area also benefits from convenient transport links, making it an ideal choice for commuters seeking a balance of village charm and city accessibility.
This is a rare opportunity to acquire a truly exceptional home in one of Barnes' most desirable locations.

Property Ref: 34639143

Share: