- One bedroom
- Panoramic views of River Mersey
- Open plan Lounge/Kitchen
- Allocated parking
- EPC rating C
- Council tax band A
Experience riverside living in this inviting one-bedroom apartment at The Decks, Runcorn. Boasting panoramic views over the River Mersey and conveniently located, this property offers both comfort and a desirable setting.
Upon entering, you'll find a well-appointed open-plan lounge and kitchen area, designed for modern living and offering a fantastic space for relaxation and entertaining. The apartment features one comfortable double bedroom and a well-maintained bathroom with a shower over the bath. Enjoy the benefit of practical double glazing throughout the property.
Externally, the apartment comes with an allocated parking space, adding to its convenience. With lift access to all floors, accessibility is straightforward. The Decks is ideally situated within walking distance of Runcorn town centre, local amenities, and excellent transport links, making daily commutes and activities effortless.
This property holds an EPC rating of C and falls within Council Tax Band A.
Information For Tenants:
Permitted Payments
Moving In Costs: Security Deposit of: £805.00 The First Months Rent of £700.00
Before The Tenancy Starts Payable To Adams Lettings Limited
Holding Deposit: 1 week’s rent to the value of £161.00
Holding Deposit will be off set against the Tenants moving in costs subject to meeting the criteria required inclusive of but not solely subject to:
Satisfactory Right to Rent Checks, Satisfactory References, Tenancy Signed within 15 days of application and conditions permitted under the relevant legislation.
The Holding Deposit of £161.00 will retained by agent in the event of:
Tenant does not proceed with the tenancy (15 days from submission of application to Tenancy Signing)
Tenant fails the UK Right to Rent Checks
Tenant provides false or misleading information to Agent/ Referencing Company.
During the tenancy (payable to the Agent)
Payment of up to £50.00 if you want to change the tenancy agreement
Payment of interest for the late payment of rent at a rate of 3%.
Payment per item for the reasonably incurred costs for the loss of keys/security devices.
Payment of any unpaid rent or other reasonable costs associated with early termination of the tenancy.
During the tenancy (payable to the provider) if permitted and applicable
Utilities – gas, electricity, water
Communications – telephone and broadband
Installation of cable/satellite
Subscription to cable/satellite supplier
Television licence
Council Tax
Other permitted payments
Any other permitted payments, not included above, under the relevant legislation including contractual damages.
Tenant protection
Adams Lettings Limited is a member of ARLA Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme.
Scheme Reference Number C0016017., and also a member of The Property Ombudsman, which is a Redress Scheme. You can find out more details on the agent’s website or by contacting the agent directly
Important Information
Property Ref: 5537
Commercial Property | £700pcm
Commercial Unit to Let – Old Town, Runcorn (Behind Kwik Fit)A spacious commercial unit located in Old Town, Runcorn, pos...