- 3 Bed Town house
- Spacious accommodation
- Close to Local schools
- EPC Rating C
- Council Tax Band A
Adams Estate Agents are pleased to market this three bedroom Mid Town House offering spacious accommodation, situated close to local amenities and local schools, suiting perfectly as a family home. The property benefits from Double Glazing, Gas Central Heating and in brief compromises of, Entrance hallway, W/C, modern kitchen, three spacious bedrooms, family bathroom. Externally the property has a garden to the front with large yard to the rear and garage. EPC Rating C. Council Tax Band A .
Information For Tenants:
Permitted Payments
Moving In Costs: Security Deposit of: £894.23 The First Months Rent of £775.00
Before The Tenancy Starts Payable To Adams Lettings Limited
Holding Deposit: 1 week’s rent to the value of £178.85
Holding Deposit will be off set against the Tenants moving in costs subject to meeting the criteria required inclusive of but not solely subject to:
Satisfactory Right to Rent Checks, Satisfactory References, Tenancy Signed within 15 days of application and conditions permitted under the relevant legislation.
The Holding Deposit of £178.85 will retained by agent in the event of:
Tenant does not proceed with the tenancy (15 days from submission of application to Tenancy Signing)
Tenant fails the UK Right to Rent Checks
Tenant provides false or misleading information to Agent/ Referencing Company.
During the tenancy (payable to the Agent)
Payment of up to £50.00 if you want to change the tenancy agreement
Payment of interest for the late payment of rent at a rate of 3%.
Payment per item for the reasonably incurred costs for the loss of keys/security devices.
Payment of any unpaid rent or other reasonable costs associated with early termination of the tenancy.
Property Ref: 8126
Liskeard Close, Brookvale, Runcorn, WA7 6AJ
3 Bedroom Terraced House | £825pcm
Adams Estate Agents are delighted to market this three bedroom town house. The property has recently been decorated thr...
2 Bedroom Flat | £825pcm
**AVAILABLE NOW** A well maintained upper floor apartment located in a quite complex off Heath Road comes to the market...
Bayvil Close, Murdishaw, Runcorn, WA7 6RE
2 Bedroom Semi-Detached House | £825pcm
MORE IMAGES TO FOLLOW Adams Estate Agents welcome to the rental marker this beautifully finished two-bedroom, semi-detac...
Beaconsfield Road, Runcorn, WA7 4BU
2 Bedroom Terraced House | £850pcm
Adams Estate Agents are delighted to introduce this delightful 2-bedroom, semi-detached home situated in a popular resid...
Roman Close, Castlefields, Runcorn, WA7 2JR
3 Bedroom Terraced Bungalow | £850pcm
Adams are delighted to present this immaculate three bedroom Bungalow situated in a prime residential location. Having u...