3B Cotes Crescent, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 5AS

£895pcm
Let Agreed
This property listing is now Let Agreed

3 Bedroom Semi-Detached Bungalow for rent in Shrewsbury

1 3 1
  • Lounge with Curtains, Carpet.
  • Conservatory/ Third Bedroom if required.
  • Modern Fitted Kitchen with Integrated Electric Oven, Electric Hob, Extractor Hood.
  • Spaces for Washing Machine, Fridge and Freezer.
  • Double Bedroom with En-Suite.
  • Two bedrooms both double one with fitted wardrobe's & vanity unit/hand basin
  • Third Bedroom or conservatory (With adjacent newly fitted en-suite shower room )
  • Gas Central Heating.
  • UPVC Double Glazing and Doors
  • Private Driveway and garden Fully Paved and Shed.

A partially refurbished two bedroom/three bedroom bungalow situated in a quiet cul-de-sac position in the popular residential area of Bicton Heath and close to Royal Shrewsbury Hospital, local amenities and a short distance from town centre. Conservatory which can be used as a third bedroom, as it has an en-suite next door.

Holding Deposit: £206.00 (deducted from your first months rent)
Deposit: £1032.00
Restrictions: No Smokers
Available -Now (Pending Credit Checks & Referencing)
Council Tax Band : B
EPC Rating : C

Property Ref: 10097062

Share:

Similar Properties

15 Cornmill Square, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 2LQ

2 Bedroom Terraced House | £895pcm

A very well presented recently refurbished furnished ground floor two bedroom apartment each with double storage wardrob...

Torrin Drive, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 6AW

3 Bedroom Semi-Detached House | £895pcm

A three bedroom semi-detached house, situated in a very popular residential area of Shrewsbury, close to an excellent am...

8 The Old Dairy, Mytton Oak Road, Shrewsbury, SY3 8US

2 Bedroom Semi-Detached House | £895pcm

A superb two bedroom, semi detached house situated in the highly desirable area of Copthorne within walking distance of...

39 Hinwood Road, Westbury, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY5 9QU

3 Bedroom Semi-Detached House | £900pcm

A well appointed and maintained three bedroom detached house, in this popular village location close to open countryside...

1 Argyll Street, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 2SF

2 Bedroom Terraced House | £900pcm

A newly renovated 2 bedroom end of terrace house offering excellent accommodation throughout. The property is in a very...

19 Watergate Mansions, St Marys Place, Shrewsbury, SY1 1DW

2 Bedroom Apartment | £900pcm

A spacious first floor two bedroom apartment set in a historic building located in a prime town centre location off St M...

Miller Evans Claremont Hill (Shrewsbury)

Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 1RD

01743 272726