- Top Floor Apartment- Two Bedrooms
- Open Plan Kitchen / Lounge / Diner
- Ensuite & Bathroom
- Gas Central Heating/ UPVC Double Glazing
- Allocated Parking
- EPC B. Council Tax B
Adams Estate Agents are delighted to offer to the rental market this stunning top-floor apartment, ideally located just a short walk from Warrington’s Golden Square, Cockhedge Shopping Centre, Warrington Central Station, and the town centre. The property features a welcoming entrance hall, a spacious open-plan lounge and kitchen, two double bedrooms with the master with en-suite and walk-in shower and a modern family bathroom.
Further benefits include allocated parking and an excellent central position, offering the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Early viewing is highly recommended.
Ground Floor
Communal Entrance Hall
Intercom access. Staircase access to all floors.
Third Floor
Hall - 3.71m x 2.77m (12'2" max x 9'1" max)
Open Plan Kitchen / Lounge / Dining Room - 4.98m x 3.94m (16'4" max x 12'11" max)
Bedroom One - 3.66m x 2.69m (12'0" max x 8'10")
Ensuite - 2.21m x 1.5m (7'3" x 4'11")
Bedroom Two - 3.28m x 2.51m (10'9" max x 8'3")
Bathroom - 1.91m x 1.7m (6'3" x 5'7")
Outside
Communal Gardens
Parking Provision
Allocated parking for one car. Additional visitor parking is available.
Viewing
By prior appointment through our Stockton Heath office on 01925-398343.
Note
All measurements are approximate. No appliances or central heating systems referred to within these particulars have been tested and therefore their working order cannot be verified. Floor plans are for guide purposes only and all dimensions are approximate and are not to be used for room and furniture planning.
Additional Information
Information For Tenants:
Permitted Payments
Moving In Costs: Security Deposit of: £1005.00 Plus The First Months Rent of £875.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Before The Tenancy Starts Payable To MCA Residential Lettings
Holding Deposit: 1 week’s rent to the value of £201.00
Holding Deposit will be off set against the Tenants moving in costs subject to meeting the criteria required inclusive of but not solely subject to:
Satisfactory Right to Rent Checks, Satisfactory References, Tenancy Signed within 15 days of application and conditions permitted under the relevant legislation.
The Holding Deposit of £201.00 will be retained by agent in the event of:
Tenant does not proceed with the tenancy (15 days from submission of application to Tenancy Signing)
Tenant fails the UK Right to Rent Checks
Tenant provides false or misleading information to Agent/ Referencing Company.
During the tenancy (payable to the Agent)
Important Information
Property Ref: 8369
Deacon Road, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 6EA
2 Bedroom Terraced House | £875pcm
Adams Real Estate are pleased to present this spacious and well-situated terraced house in a prime town centre location...
2 Bedroom Apartment | £875pcm
Adams Real Estate are delighted to bring to market this beautifully presented two-bedroom first-floor apartment, offered...
2 Bedroom Flat | £875pcm
A well-presented two-bedroom second-floor apartment located in the popular and secure Richmond Court development. The pr...
Marina Village, Preston Brook, Runcorn, WA7 3BH
2 Bedroom Apartment | £895pcm
Nestled by the canal, this charming two-bedroom apartment offers a unique blend of modern living and waterside tranquill...
The Clock Tower, Elphins Drive WA4
2 Bedroom Ground Floor Flat | £895pcm
A well-presented two bedroom ground floor apartment ideally located within walking distance of Stockton Heath village ce...
Midland Street, Widnes, WA8 6JZ
3 Bedroom Terraced House | £895pcm
Adams Real Estate are delighted to bring to the market this traditional three-bedroom terraced property, conveniently lo...
Adams Estate Agents - Stockton Heath (Stockton Heath)
Walton Road, Stockton Heath, Cheshire, WA4 6NL
Use our short form to request a valuation of your property.
Request a Valuation