Deacon Road, Widnes, WA8 6ED

£595pcm
Let
This property listing is now Let

2 Bedroom Flat for rent in Widnes

1 2 1
  • Two bedroom Flat
  • First Floor
  • TOWN CENTER LOCATION
  • UPVC DG & GCH Through out
  • Excellent transport links
  • EPC C. Council Tax Band A

Located in Widnes town centre, set back off Deacon Road, is this well-presented two-bedroom first-floor flat. Ideally positioned close to a range of local amenities, the property also benefits from excellent transport links to Liverpool and Warrington. The flat features open-plan living, including fitted kitchen, dining area, and lounge, with bedrooms situated to both the front and rear of the property and bathroom, along with double glazing and gas central heating throughout.

Information For Tenants:
Permitted Payments
Moving In Costs: Security Deposit of: £685.00 Plus The First Months Rent of £595.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Before The Tenancy Starts Payable To MCA Residential Lettings 
Holding Deposit: 1 week’s rent to the value of £137.00
Holding Deposit will be off set against the Tenants moving in costs subject to meeting the criteria required inclusive of but not solely subject to:
Satisfactory Right to Rent Checks, Satisfactory References, Tenancy Signed within 15 days of application and conditions permitted under the relevant legislation.
The Holding Deposit of £137.00 will be retained by agent in the event of:
Tenant does not proceed with the tenancy (15 days from submission of application to Tenancy Signing)
Tenant fails the UK Right to Rent Checks
Tenant provides false or misleading information to Agent/ Referencing Company.
During the tenancy (payable to the Agent)

Important Information

  • This Council Tax band for this property is: A

Property Ref: 4526

Share: