Southgate Street, Winchester, SO23

£4,500pcm

3 Bedroom Detached House for rent in Winchester

2 3 4
  • GUARDS HOUSE IN CENTRAL WINCHESTER
  • GARAGE WITH EV CHARGING POINT
  • PATIO GARDEN
  • FURNISHED
  • ONE ALLOCATED PARKING SPACE
  • VAULTED CEILING IN LIVING ROOM
  • LARGE DINING ROOM/KITCHEN

A fabulous, detached house in the heart of Winchester which is offered on a furnished basis. It is finished to an exceptionally high standard and offers spectacular accommodation. The property has one allocated parking space and a garage with EV charging point. It is surrounded by a private patio garden with a log store and shed. There is a light and spacious sitting room with a vaulted ceiling with remote control activated skylights and blinds, it also has wood floors and a working wood burner. There are stairs leading from here up to a double bedroom again with wood floors and an ensuite shower room. Off the entrance hall is a shower room and also a large kitchen/dining room with doors to the outside. The is a large dining area and the kitchen includes double butler sink, wine fridge, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, the island includes the hob and extractor and plenty of storage, there is a utility room off this room which includes a washing machine. Upstairs there are two further double bedrooms, one with ensuite bathroom including shower cubicle and the other a shower room. Gas central underfloor heating throughout (including garage) with towel rails within the bathrooms.

Additional Information

Available: Now / Winchester City Council: Tax band G / EPC Rating: C / Furnished

Deposit: £6230 (six weeks based on advertised rent)

Holding deposit: £1038 (one week based on advertised rent)

Broadband available refer to the Ofcom Checker

Mobile Signal/Coverage refer to the Ofcom Checker

Important Information

  • This Council Tax band for this property is: G
  • EPC Rating is C

Property Ref: 7f52735a-fb30-4229-a9a7-e582b2cb340e

Share:

Similar Properties

Pitt, Winchester, SO22

4 Bedroom Detached Bungalow | £4,500pcm

Modern, versatile and spacious detached family home located on the outskirts of Winchester city centre with panoramic vi...

West End Terrace, Winchester, SO22

4 Bedroom Terraced House | £3,500pcm

Magnificent period townhouse, impeccably presented, located in one of Winchester's most sought-after addresses.

Dummer, Basingstoke, RG25

4 Bedroom Detached House | £3,500pcm

VILLAGE LOCATION WITH SUBSTANTIAL GARDEN MAINTAINED BY THE LANDLORD

Chilbolton Avenue, Winchester, SO22

4 Bedroom Detached House | £5,250pcm

Detached ‘Alfred Homes’ house with beautifully designed and appointed accommodation. Offered Furnished.

The Close, Winchester, SO23

8 Bedroom Detached House | £11,500pcm

Stunning Period Residence | Approx. 9,250 sq ft | Prime Central Winchester Location Within The Cathedral Close.

Belgarum Estate Agents Limited (Winchester)

83 High Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 9AP

01962 844460