Armley Lodge Road, Leeds

£4,950pa

Commercial Property for rent in Leeds

  • 860 Sq Ft
  • Ideal workshop studio or Internet Trading

Lower ground floor low-cost space ideal for workshop, studio use or internet trading.

Located at the rear of Armley Lodge Road at the junction with Aviary Road, situated in a mainly residential area of Armley. Leeds City Centre is approximately 2 miles away.

Location - The premises are located at the rear of Armley Lodge Road at the junction with Aviary Road, situated in a mainly residential area of Armley.

Leeds City Centre is approximately 2 miles away.

Description - The unit forms the lower ground area part of a former Co-op Store recently converted to residential use

This low cost space is ideal for workshop, studio use or internet trading,

Accommodation - The premises provide 860 sq ft

Plus WC

Terms - Occupation by way of Annual Licence

£412.50 per month

Thats only £5.75 per sq ft

Business Rates - The property is yet to assessed for Business Rates

it it likely the rating will be below £12,000rv
ZERO PAYABLE
Applying Small Business Relief

Interested parties are advised to make their own inquiries in this respect.

Energy Performance Certificate - Energy Performance Certificate for this property:-

8707-5121-1340-4797-3824
Rating C-70

This can be viewed on https://find-energy-certificate.service.gov.uk

Viewings - For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact Peter Davies on 0113 237 0999

Misrepresentation Act - Stoneacre Properties acting as agent for the vendors or lessors of this property give notice that:-
1.The particulars are set out as a general outline only for the guidance of intending purchasers or lessees, and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract.
2.All descriptions, dimensions, condition statements, permissions for use & occupation, and other details are given in good faith and are believed to be correct. Any intending purchasers or tenants should not rely them as such as statements or representations of fact but must satisfy themselves by inspection or otherwise as the correctness of each of them.
3. No person in the employment of Stoneacre Properties has any authority to make or give representation or warranty whatsoever in relation to this property.
4.All prices and rents are quoted exclusive of VAT unless expressly stated to the contrary.

MISDESCRIPTIONS ACT 1991
These details believe to be correct at the time of compilation, but may be subject to subsequent amendment.